!WARNING: Some contents in this blog contains ♂x♂ materials and may burn your eyes & brain. If you're uncomfortable with that, please kindly leave. Photobucket

Wednesday, June 30, 2010


Hey guys! Just wanna tell you that I've moved to using livejournal!


Do drop by and leave a comment!
I'm sure I'll reply faster over there since I'll be notified easily.
Actually, I've moved over there for quite some time now, about two weeks I guess. XD;

Just wanna give you guys the heads up. Sorry for the trouble! (^-^;)

Thursday, June 10, 2010

Saturday, June 5, 2010

She's an idiot←

Yeah, it's me. I'm a pathetic idiot.
Apologies and thanks to ponytale & izanagi_mori for the comments!
I'm seriously a blockhead for not expecting any comments in my blog, thus ignoring the possibilities of people ever leaving comments here. *shoots herself in the head*

I've learnt my lesson and I've finally placed a "Recent Comments" widget to my right sidebar

Once again, I'm really sorry. Orz
Cos you see, this is a really boring blog of my personal life, so I didn't really expect anyone would want to read it. ;w; Thanks for those who read my entries though! m(_ _)m

And since I've been lacking updates recently, I'm bound to lose some readers LOL!
Okay, not just "some" but a whole lot.
Oh well? XD;

I've been really darn active at Plurk with my fangirlings though. 'w';;
Anyone with the same interests as me, feel free to drop me a message over at any of my plurk updates and add me as a friend! It's always fun to fangirl with a group of people with similar interests!! Although I'm not as active on Twitter, but if you've got a twitter account, feel free to add as well! It's all over at my right sidebar ------------>>

I'll try to update my blog often as well!

Saturday, May 29, 2010

Bookfair & 3rd Story

Went out with my friends yesterday for the entire day!
As seen in the above photo, we went to Suntec's bookfair, and those are my loots for yesterday! Let's see if I can finish everything within next week. XD Leila's artworks are love♥

The bookfair wasn't as good as two years ago. Maybe it's because they've just opened it, but... Who knows? There seems to be fewer things to see this year. Kinda disappointed, but oh well. I had my fun with my friends.♥

Another thing, it's about 3rd Story.
I'm really excited for the release of it and I'd do anything to get my hands on the Platinum Set. I waited for Playasia to open their pre-orders since like, a month ago? But there's no luck. Emailed them the day before yesterday about it and they told me they're not even sure if they could get the item. I was really disappointed, and already considering giving up on it.

I didn't get to order it at YES-asia due to its high cost($300++ wtf?), and I regretted it... The day before yesterday that is.

Then, I'm not sure if it's my shear dumb luck or what, I just opened the playasia website to check on it again when I'm out yesterday. AND THEY OPENED THE PREORDERS!! I was like, "of all times and it had to be when I'm out!". I was thinking of pre-ordering it when I get home, but somehow I just can't wait and went on ordering it.

After a few hours, I went checking the Platinum Set on the website again...

I was dumbfounded.
If I chose to order it when I reach home yesterday,
I wouldn't have been able to get it...

I was really desperate for it, and Playasia just had to open the preorders when I'm OUT! I wonder if I really am lucky for managing to pre-order it yesterday... Then again, I hope nothing cocks up last minute, making me unable to get my Platinum Set... I'd cry, like, really cry out loud.

Lucky or not, let's see if they'll ship as accordingly on the release date, June 24th. :3

Okay back to yesterday.
We went hanging out at Changi Airport after that till nightfall. Although it was just chatting and all, I had fun. X3 Rui, Yun, Chian & Susanna!! Thanks for the wonderful day yesterday! XD

Oh and I'll make sure I update my blog more frequently lol!!
Plurk, facebook and twitter is making me lazy. Ohohoho♥

Sunday, May 2, 2010

Moar Anthologies

Finally, my reborn anthology book collections now have over 10 volumes.

Yesterday Kinokuniya's having a 20% discount for all members, can't help but grabbed however much I can. Am just happy enough that I got my Reborn Colore artbook♥
Wished it'll be bigger though, but oh well♥

Yesterday's spoils♥

Got 2 more last week as well.
Noticed the anthologies I bought are either Gokudera!uke or Hibari!uke?
Biased yes.♥
Wanted to get some 6927 ones but I can't find it!
There's afew Tsuna!uke based ones but I can only accept 6927 & 4827.
So if I were to buy the Tsuna!uke based anthologies, I'm sure I'll be spammed with 5927 and 1827 short comics... Which I DO NOT WANT. :3

Hopefully Kinokuniya Liangcourt will import more reborn anthologies!

Current reborn anthology collection... And still counting. -w-b

Tuesday, April 27, 2010

April discs


〆4/21 ラッキードッグ1 SPRING CHANCE
〆4/21 野獣で初恋
〆4/23 異国色恋浪漫譚 3
〆4/25 嘘と誤解は恋のせい

There's still two more that I wanna hear that's not out yet though♥
I didn't expect Lucky Dog1's Spring Chance to release on this month, so I'm really happy about it!! I'm also very satisfied with the above 4!

1. Lucky Dog1 Spring Chance
The cover's got it all written on it. Luchino & Bernardo♥
Although I'm not a big fan of Luchino, but the short story in this cd is pretty cute! I wanna see small little Luchiny too!! The Bernardo part is awesome as well, seriously, I dropped tears listening to the last few tracks. CR:5 all the way!

Can't wait for the fandisk, +Bad Egg to release!

2. Yajyuu De Hatsukoi
I preferred Kondou Takashi play the uke role,
so actually, I was not interested in this cd.
But after reading the manga, I was like, "why not try it out?"
And it turned out pretty good! Now I'm a big fan of both uke AND seme roles by Kon-chan♥ Still, I prefer the uke ones. b
Story wise and simple and cute. Who doesn't love a toshishita-seme?♥

3. Uso To Gokai Wa Koi No Sei
It was so darn adorable!! Too cute!! It's got the word "MOE" in every track!!
Am not a big fan of timid and weak ukes, but this one is out of the world!
A simple love story starts with a survey♥
And I think I've fallen for the seme in this one LOL. I mean, he'd make such a wonderful boyfriend and husband!

I can repeatedly listen to this cd for so many times!
But I felt that it's a little too short. I wish there'll be a sequel to it, but I don't think there'll be one since the novel's only a single volume... *sigh*

4. Ikoku Irokoi Romantan 3
It's been awhile!!
Love the manga and the previous 2 drama cds and this one's great as well!
Al's still as charming as ever and Ranmaru's... Well, himself. XD
Love the fact that they made a story about Ginji♥
And the 2nd part of the cd was pure crack! Al and Ranmaru switched body♥
Cracked up so much when Al took advantage of it and touched everywhere!! LOL!

Anyway, it's a fun disk to listen to. ♥

Two more disks releasing on the 28th!!
Can't wait!!


Oh! and something else...
Plurk and Twitter's makes me update my blog lesser and lesser each day. Oh well. ♥

Saturday, April 17, 2010

A friend's birthday. &59♥

More like mah wife's. ♥
Just stay cheerful and crazy as always. ♥

Had fun hanging out with my wives today.
Chatted lots and it always feels great talking tons of stuffs with them.
And something I've learned today:
You'll end up with mc'donald.

Oh well, we'll eat Saizeriya next time 'kay? XD
(Or maybe Botejyu... Although it's kinda expensive.)

Thanks Rui for treating us to eat this, Pino. ♥
It's delicious! Too bad there's no stars in this one. Maybe next time. bb

I had my eye on this anthology for a week or two, but I'm not sure whether if it's Gokudera uke or seme-base. After checking it up and made sure that it's uke-based, I've managed to buy this book.♥

Funny thing about this book is when I'm paying for it at the cashier.
For the first time, the cashier asked me about my age LOL.
Well she IS a different cashier from the previous one, which is a guy btw, and I've let him handled 4, 5 of my Hitman Reborn BL anthologies and he has never asked me about my age.

Thank god I'm already 18 and good to go. X3;;

Alright about this book...
"Decoration Hayato, mou ikkai!"
There's 1859, 2759, L59 and most of all, 8059♥♥♥

L59 is pure weird to me.
1859 feels darn yuri.
2759 was alright but I still don't feel right about it.
8059's the best.♥

Okay I'm being bias.
No offence to the above pairing shippers. XD;;
It's overall a really good book though. I'm satisfied with it!
Now I need more TYL 8059 stuffs.

Sure hopes that Kinokuniya Liang Court will start re-stocking their KHR anthologies.
Decoration Hayato's already the 6th book I've bought from them!
There's still some that's got my attention but I've yet to buy. Maybe I should go for the Varia-based anthology... Then again, recently I'm liking 6927.♥ I might just buy off 3/4 of the KHR anthologies available there lmao!!

Addictions are oh so frightful.♥

Friday, April 9, 2010

More Reborn addiction


Seriously. I'm officially broke.
And there's still anthologies that I want.
But I guess that'll have to wait, maybe next week. ;w;
Tried ordering the latest Girl's Style issue but I'm late...
Will call up the Orchard branch tomorrow and hope that I can still get it. *prays*

Anyways, here's my spoils for today.
I was actually gonna spend my money on anthologies,
but I just couldn't help it but want these 2 mangas. XD;
2 of my favorite mangakas♥

4 Hitman Reborn Comic Anthologies!♥♥
Xanxus x Squalo, Yamamoto x Gokudera, Dino x Hibari
and Hibari-uke.♥

I've yet to read them, but I'm liking them already.
Overall, I'm pretty satisfied with my spoils today. X3

Also, I've changed my wallpaper!
Can't resist. ;3

Thursday, April 8, 2010

Kateikyoushi Hitman Reborn

I didn't think I'd get so addicted. Seriously.
I use to think that the anime is way too long and judged it like any other JUMP manga/anime. Guess I'm so darn wrong.

In every single arc, putting the fillers aside, never fail to surprise me.
I had my jaw dropped wide open when each arc concluded.
The future arc was the best one ever.

Alright part of me urges me to watch it because of the possible pairings, but now, I kinda like the whole picture more than certain pairs now. As in, the Vongola Family. I'm seriously touched by them. And I've grown fond of some characters whom I used to think nothing of.

It's a great anime unlike Naruto or Bleach. Not that I've got anything against them, but it's the truth. The whole Famiglia setting is awesome. The new ending song even had me teared.

Now I wish KHR will not end. Atleast not any sooner.
I want it to last. Longer than Naruto. I don't mind if it's fillers,
I just wanna see their lifestyle and everything. :3


Friday, April 2, 2010

Storm Lover♥

It's April Fool yesterday and look what D3's given us in Storm Lover?


New April Fools Day wallpaper!
Wasn't it just cool? Although the feel is totally opposite as of the original. XD

I hanged around the site for awhile
and guess what I dug up at the screenshot section?
New screenshots duh. LOL.
It's the バカップル mode!! Aka, stupid couples. XDD
Kyousuke and Mio's ones are the best<3
*Needs more cute blushing guys to squee at*

*hugs laptop screen*
Tsundere much. ♥

And Mio's trying to sing that "song". XDDD
I LOL-ed so hard when I saw this. ♥

I am SO gonna go for these two once I get the game!
Can't wait till this summer!

Tuesday, March 30, 2010


Went out today and finally I've collected my JLPT 3 certificate! Was thinking of enrolling into JCS... I wonder if it's the right decision?

Anyways, I had fun hanging out at Clarke Quey's Liang Court with my friends today! Sucked that it rained though. I've finally gotten my latest B's Log issue<3 And my Adekan mangas as well! I didn't thought that the mangas will come that quick. As in, I'm expecting only volume 2, but both volume 1 and 2 came! So there goes my money. I'm satisfied though. Luckily I've managed to save enough money.

Next month, April, is going to suck my wallet dry. There's B's Log, Girl's Style and B's Log DOLCE. Each of'em costing 20 over dollars.

And I've pre-ordered that Shiki/Akira cushion that I wanted at Animaxis.

But I'm not sure if they'll get enough stocks to deliver mine since I'm the last one to order. It's worrying me... Hopefully I'll be able to get this one cos I really want this. Shiki looks so god damn cool over there and Akira's legs are...*cough* I mean, Akira's cute. Yeah. XD;

Back to my spoils for today...
Hakuoki's on the front cover this time. XD
Its popularity scares me a little. Seriously.
Although I do like the character designs.

Talk about special treatment in the cover. LOL.
It's pretty cool that the cover page can be extended like this.
I'm rather surprised by this. XD;

The extra stuffs that came with the magazine.
It's a big piece of sticker of Hakuoki
and Tokimeki Memorial Girl's Side 3rd Story's note book, which is called "Spring Note". XD

There's the Spring Note.
It's pretty darn cute to me. <3
Won't be using the book though lol. I'll just keep it like the previous score book.

The magazine also included a special DVD!
Quite a lot of stuffs in this month's issue huh. XD
The DVD contains 2 demo otome games and a folder with loads of really neat wallpapers!

Can't resist changing my wallpaper. <3
Had a hard time choosing it though.

My Adekan books<3
Have yet to read volume 2, shall do so later on!!
Flipped a few pages and man... TOO SLASHY.
And I like it. -w-
The colored pictures in the two volumes also caught my attention.
I wanna scan it in my computer but I'm afraid that it'll damage my book...
It's so beautifully drawn!

Sexy Shirou here<33

Shirou's brother, Anri. Another sexy one. XD

Still, the perfect toned body of a policemen... Really hawt.

Full view.<3

This one's from volume 2.
I seriously wanna kneel down and kowtow to Tsukiji Nao-sensei.
Love her artwork like, so much!
Thanks for the sexy Shirou<33

Beloved Koujirou<3333
As handsome as ever! Shirou's guardian LOL.

Though Anri plays the villain role, he still took my heart<3
Shirou+Anri = Sexy brothers? LOL.

Full view.<33

And that's all for today's post!
Shall get back to my Adekan volume 2<3

Sunday, March 28, 2010

It's been awhile

Since my last blogging post.

Frankly speaking, I'm getting bored of blogging. But I'm gonna keep to it anyway. :3
What had happened and what's happening now. I'll just summarise it quick in this one post without any pictures.

`Had fun in Malaysia, Genting highlands. Took lots of pictures and a couple of videos. Will write a more detail blog post about it as soon as I've found the time.

`Kiniro No Corda 3. It's here and I've finished Ritsu's route<3 It has improved from 2f, but the story lacked love for music. All they're talking about is the whole competition thingy. And it resembles Prince Of Tennis A LOT. I'm cool with the characters though. The gameplay system has improved as well. Overall, I'm satisfied. Will write a more detailed post on it as well.

`Tokimeki Memorial Girl's Side 3rd Story. Playasia has started accepting pre-orders, but problem is, they don't have the limited edition version which I wanted. I can buy the normal version any time. So I was thinking of asking my jap friends to help me on this one. Buying through Konami Style.

`Sex Pistols OVA. It's released now! But there's nowhere to be found online. Except for the first half of it. It's still good to quench my thirst for it for awhile. Since it has already included the XXX scenes LOL. Again, nothing explicit, lots of coverage. Unlike Sensitive Pornograph and Boku No Pico. I was hoping it'll be more explicit. Oh wells. Sorry for being a pervert. The opening song is pure win. I'm really hooked onto it right now. Hopefully they'll release a full single on this one. Currently waiting for the full OVA.

`My B's log magazine is here, now I've gotta drop by Kino to get it. It's weird for them not having information on B's Log DOLCE 2010 though. It's going to be released tomorrow... And I'm desperate in getting the march issue of COOL-B magazine. Corda 3's on the cover and Ritsu is too beautiful. Maybe I should just try ordering it through amazon... But it's so god damn costly...

That's it for now.

Sunday, March 21, 2010

3rd Story Preorder!!


Preorder has started at the Konami Store site!
You'll also get a B2 poster if you were to order it before 31st March. Great. I want that poster and I just have to remind myself that I LIVE IN SINGAPORE. Seriously. I hate myself. I just can't get all the good stuffs living here. Someone has to do something about it and that someone is me. I'm gonna say goodbye to Singapore one day, and that day had better be SOON.

Alright back to topic. I squee-ed my lungs out after refreshing 3rd Story's official site. The cover of the game is just so pretty! Gotta love the sakura concept and everything. Sure hope they'll make a keychain out of that sakura logo. :3

There's two editions to this one.
And the difference in price is pretty huge.

I'll show you the tokutens coming with it first.

If you were to order the Platinum edition, you'll get this two babies:
1. Remember the earrings from the two princes?
Yeah, they actually made a keychain version out of it.

It's called the "Charm Collection".
L for Luka(Ruka)
K for Kouichi
I'm crazy about Kou-chan right now so that keychain is really tempting me.

2. Another part of the Charm Collection.
Metal chibi versions of the characters!
I mean, how cute can they get!?

So when you put it with the above earring together...
You get this! I thought it looked REALLY NICE. Seriously.
Would really love to have this handphone strap...
The design on the strap looks great as well.

I'll summarise the two editions.
Photobucket Tokimeki Memorial Girl's Side 3rd Story (DS)
Photobucket Original Soundtrack
Photobucket SPECIAL EXTRA: Habataki Watcher (Should be a detail book or some sort)
Photobucket 3rd Story Charm Collection

`Kira Kira Bag Hanger
(ref: Bag Hanger)
`Primrose(sakura-sou) Handbag
(ref: Handbag)
(ref: Sakura-sou)

Cost: 12,470円 ($193 SGD)

Photobucket Tokimeki Memorial Girl's Side 3rd Story (DS)
Photobucket Original Soundtrack
Photobucket SPECIAL EXTRA: Habataki Watcher (Should be a detail book or some sort)

`Kira Kira Bag Hanger
(ref: Bag Hanger)

Cost: 9,470円 ($146 SGD)
It's a pretty huge difference ain't it?
And that's without shipping cost.
I'm gonna wait till Play-asia updates it.

Problem now is, which to buy?
The soundtrack and the habataki watcher book can be bought seperately. And to be frank, I THINK I don't need it... But the tokutens are different... I want that charm collection! And that handbag too... Sounds very tempting. Although the picture of it has yet to be shown. $193 is well, expensive...

It's said to be released in Summer. Which is, June? July?
Though it's not decided yet.

  © Blogger templates Psi by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP